Saturday, March 28, 2009

hey monday

TChhh.....nie lelaki playboy.....haha...video cm hint lelaki yg playboy nie...ehem..

HEY MONDAY-HOMECOMING
Homecoming, I'm coming
My sweet mistake
Summer's over, hope it's not too late
I'm pacing, impatient
Up in my head
Taken back to the sidewalk where we met

And carved out our names
Do you remember that?

I'm coming home, I'm coming home
Did you take off while I was gone?
I missed it all, I messed you up, I missed you
I'm coming home, I wanna know
When all the leaves begin to fall
If I'm falling, falling apart for you

Descending, I'm spinning
Lost all defense
How could you swallow me again?
I left you, I meant to
Couldn't let you in
Never mind a single word I said

Carve out your name
Do you remember that?

I'm coming home, I'm coming home
Did you take off while I was gone?
I missed it all, I messed you up, I missed you.
I'm coming home, I wanna know
When all the leaves begin to fall
If I'm falling, falling apart

You've got control of me
Is this the end of me?
‘Cause I just can't cut up the strings
I'm coming back for more
Don't let your heart go
Please don't walk away

Homecoming, I'm coming, I'm coming back

I'm coming home, I'm coming home
Did you take off while I was gone?
I missed it all, I messed you up, I missed you
I'm coming home, I wanna know
When all the leaves begin to fall
If I'm falling, falling apart
I'm coming home, I'm coming home
Did you take off while I was gone?
I missed it all, I messed you up, I missed you.
I'm coming home, I wanna know
When all the leaves begin to fall
If I'm falling, falling apart

http://www.google.com.my/imgres?imgurl=http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_TCPNtnHiyzE/SbRBJSEG73I/AAAAAAAAByU/7KnGjuZb6oo/S1600-R/Hey%2Bmonday%2BLatino%2BHeader.jpg&imgrefurl=http://heymonday-latino.blogspot.com/2009/02/nuevo-post-de-cassadee-en-myspace.html&h=375&w=859&sz=91&tbnid=Wkp8SCTlGhEZ9M::&tbnh=63&tbnw=145&prev=/images%3Fq%3Dhomecoming-hey%2Bmonday&hl=en&usg=__dbKU8je4-zZsh3vkIo5zwsDk5bo=&ei=YfvOSZCeJMyHkQWsuNzjCQ&sa=X&oi=image_result&resnum=5&ct=image&cd=1

huhu..

don't feel strange law my song ada 1 yg sentimental...

it's becoz i have problem which really frustrating,
well..i'm just gonna share the effect....
(1) it's going to affect my studies 4 tis few weeks...
(2) we have to find another place to stay....
(3) my mom is going to have more pressure on going to overseas
becoz my mum is going to sell the house but now the effect is we have
work much2x2x hard if we want to go overseas even if it's group.....
(4) my mum's relationship wif her ehem is smashing but i hope it's
not gonna be longer than any months becoz her ehem is patient,......

n suddenly i remember miley's song..i don't know but it's kinda comforting to hear it........




(siapa yg beminat jdi penyanyi,belatih lh pki lyric yg aku sdh sedia 2.... :P)
Miley Cyrus The Climb Lyrics:
[Verse 1]
I can almost see it
That dream I'm dreamin but
there's a voice inside my head sayin
you'll never reach it
Every step I'm taking
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction
My faith is shakin but I
I gotta keep on trying
Gotta keep my head held high

[Chorus]
there's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
It's always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
ain't about how fast I get there
ain't about whats waitin on the other side
it's the climb

The struggles I'm facin
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes might knock me down but
No I'm not breakin
[ Find more Lyrics on www.mp3lyrics.org/PsXY ]
I may not know it
But these are the moments that
I'm gonna remember most yeah
Just gotta keep going

And I, I gotta be strong
Just keep pushing on

[Chorus]
Cause there always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
It's always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
ain't about how fast I get there
ain't about whats waitin on the other side
it's the climb, yeah

[Chorus]
there's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes your gonna have to lose
ain't about how fast I get there
ain't about what waitin on the other side
it's the climb yeah yeah

Keep on moving, keep climbing
Keep the faith baby
it's all about, it's all about
The climb
Keep the faith, keep your faith, whoa
Lyrics: The Climb, Miley Cyrus [end]






TUKAR LINK

aku tukar link sdh....

dri yg mydamnschoolsuxxjournal ke pinklolikaheartspink

hehe...jadi kepada sesiapa yg ada link aku yg dulu 2 law tidak dpt p tmpt aku 2 kerna aku tukar link......


hehe.....

pnjg tul link aku yg dulu nie...ai.....maklumlah aku dulu masi baru kn...pastu mlz maw re-new........

Sunday, March 15, 2009

huhu

hehe....still dun have tyme to change my blog skin
...huhu...upset.......

and i was really worried about SPM.......

and i want to sleep early haha............

i wan to add a playlist to my blog.....................

but

i can't find the right tyme to do it all in one day..........

huhu......

MY BLAST BOX


MusicPlaylistRingtones
Create a playlist at MixPod.com